Lancashire local elections 2019: These are the results for each ward in Wyre
This list will be updated throughout the morning - press F5 to refresh for the latest updates.
Bourne
Howard Ballard (Con) - 600Emma Ellison (Con) - 600Kevin Higginson (Lab) - 531Terry Lees (Lab) - 575Holly Swales (Lab) - 590Andy Walker (Con) - 550
Breck
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPeter Gibson (Ind) - 396Sean Hazlewood (Lab) - 223David Henderson (Con) - 495Peter Le Marinel (Con) - 445Stephen Nicholls (Ind) - 406
Brock with Catterall
Rachel Beavers (Lab) - 268Shaun Turner (Con) - 808Elizabeth Webster (Con) - 761
Calder
John Ibison (Con) - 388Philip Stuchfield (Lab) - 217
Carleton
Tom Ingham (Con) - 758Barbara Mead-Mason (Green) - 465Michael Vincent (Con) - 602Andrew Walker (Lab) - 487
Cleveleys Park
Ian Amos (Con) - 771Rita Amos (Con) - 789Penny Martin (Lab) - 469Wayne Martin (Lab) - 429
Garstang
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMargaret Anderton (Lab) - 514Dulcie Atkins (Con) - 1224Robert Atkins (Con) - 1014Alice Collinson (Con) - 1194Nicholas Danby (Green) - 702Kevin Morrison (Lab) - 454
Great Eccleston
Niall Campbell (Lab) - 214Peter Cartridge (Con) - 598Susan Catterall (Con) - 736Dianne Hogarth (Green) - 403
Hambleton and Stalmine
Lynne Bowen (Con) - 756Andy Meredith (Lab) - 387Julie Robinson (Con) - 822
Hardhorn and Highcross
Roger Berry (Con) - 1124Barry Birch (Con) - 1156Simon Bridge (Con) - 1249Tom Calver (Lab) - 455David George (Lab) 410
Jubilee
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdRob Fail (Lab) - 647Steve Parr-Burman (Lab) - 553Barry Simmonds (Con) - 583David Walmsley (Con) - 664
Marsh Mill
Paul Ellison (Con) - 957Peter Smith (Lab) - 497Brian Stephenson (Lab) -487Carole Stephenson (Lab) - 512Ann Turner (Con) - 845Lynn Walmsley (Con) - 934Teresa Wilson (Lib Dem) - 233
Mount
Lewie Deery (Con) - 428Paul Longton (Lab) - 478David Shaw (Con) - 368Mary Stirzaker (Lab) - 466
Park
Susan Hunt (Con) - 179David O’Neill (UKIP) - 379Ron Shewan (Lab) - 359Christine Smith (Lab) - 365Sadie Smith (Con) - 211John Warnock (Green) - 173
Pharos
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdColette Fairbanks (UKIP) - 346Rachel George (Lab) - 434Michael Pickton (Green) - 168David Platt (Con) - 199Evelyn Stephenson (Lab) - 223Alexander Tomlinson (Con) - 138
Pheasants Wood:
Andrea Kay (Con) - 489Sara Wilson (Lab) - 165
Pilling
Peter Grant (Lab) - 100Graham Holden (Con) - 407Sue White (Green) - 152
Preesall
Andrew Cropper (Con) - 960Nic Fogg (Lab) - 571Anthony Johnson (Lab) - 551Patricia Johnson (Lab) - 554Paul Moon (Con) - 905Phil Orme (Con) - 957
Rossall
Lorraine Beavers (Lab) - 569Chloe Clarke (Con) - 466David Gerrard (UKIP) - 523Anne Martin (Con) - 432Cheryl Raynor (Lab) - 504Norah Stuchfield (Lab) - 464Frances Thewlis (Con) - 317
Stanah
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdJohn Coburn (Lib Dem) - 260Michelle Heaton-Bentley (Lab) - 345Kenneth Minto (Con) - 770Eddie Rawlings (Lab) - 283Matthew Vincent (Con) - 665
Tithebarn
Colette Birch (Con) - 743Lesley McKay (Con) - 721Tristan Stephenson (Labour) - 359
Victoria and Norcross
Callum Baxter (Con) - 792Lesley Stewart (Lab) - 357Jason Taylor (Lab) - 330Alan Vincent (Con) - 768
Warren
Craig Armstrong (Lab) - 360Brian Crawford (Ind) - 314Rosemary Cunningham (Lab) - 352Bernice Meekins (Con) - 236David Meekins (Con) - 212Huw Williams (UKIP) - 370
Wyresdale
Stella Charnley (Lab) - 172Jonny Leech (Con) - 482