Lancashire local elections 2019: These are the results for each ward in West Lancashire
This list will be updated throughout the morning - press F5 to refresh for the latest updates.
Ashurst
William Gilmour - Green - 155Jan Monaghan - Labour - 744George Rear - Conservative - 107Rebekha Wymer - Skelmersdale Independent - 350
Aughton and Downholland
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPaul Hennessy - Labour - 480Gaynor Pickering - Green - 280David Westley - Conservative - 861
Aughton Park
Stephen Regan - Labour - 351Marilyn Westley - Conservative - 741
Bickerstaff
Paul Dickie - Labour - 116Ian Rigby - Our West Lancashire - 540Jeff Vernon - Conservative - 145
Birch Green
Carl Coughlan - Labour - 463Jane Houlgrave - Conservative - 50Andrew Taylor - Skelmersdale Independent - 277
Derby
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdLynne Gray - Conservative - 160Gordon Johnson - Our West Lancashire - 1044George Oliver - Labour - 427
Digmoor
Julian Finch - Labour - 432Brian Hughes - Skelmersdale Independent - 385Sue Janver - Conservative - 41
Knowsley
Nikki Hennessey - Labour and Co-operative - 684Ruth Melling - Conservative - 303Kate Mitchell - Our West Lancashire - 804John Watt - Green - 110
North Meols
Tom Blane - Conservative - 595Nick Kemp - Labour - 459Stuart Wilson - UKIP - 152
Parbold
May Blake - Conservative - 882Isaac Brewer - Labour - 402
Scarisbrick
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAlex Blundell - Conservative - 617Timothy Miles - Labour - 328
Scott
Samantha Jones - Labour - 562George Pratt - Conservative - 128Jane Thompson Our West Lancashire - 945
Skelmersdale North
Malcolm Barron - Conservative - 70Maria Dumbell - Skelmersdale Independent - 320Jennifer Forshaw - Labour - 486
Skelmersdale South
Blair Piggin - Our West Lancashire - 439Nicola Pryce-Roberts - Labour - 719Jayne Rear - Conservative - 123
Tanhouse
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAaron Body - Skelmersdale Independent - 277Alan Langdon - Independent - 47Maureen Nixon - Labour - 468Sarah Westley - Conservative - 50
Tarleton
Peter Langley - Labour - 443Anne Sutton - Conservative - 1369
Up Holland
Paul O'Neill Labour - 919Jack Gilmore Conservative - 662
Wrightington
Pam Baybutt - Conservative - 627Bernie Green - Labour - 341John Puddifer - Green - 282